Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 24th St  »  353-357 E 24th St

353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2717
Lot 9
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/01/2023
Sale price $10
Property tax $10,134

Lot & Building Information for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Residential (2) located at 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 1,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,900, the tax amount paid for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $10,611.

When was 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 11/01/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2023 $10
10/28/2022 $1
09/30/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/25/2048
10/28/2022 - D
10/31/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/2020 - D
10/20/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2018 - D
04/06/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
09/28/2011 - D
11/01/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,134
Market value $198,900

Assessment History for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $198,900 $198,900 5.095 $10,134 +3.92%
2023 $198,900 $198,900 4.903 $9,752 +5.62%
2022 $198,900 $198,900 4.642 $9,233 +3.71%
2021 $198,900 $198,900 4.476 $8,903 +7.21%
2020 $198,900 $198,900 4.175 $8,304 +3.28%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.33
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.33
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.46
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.47
School 1 6 Public K-5 238 0.49

Nearest middle schools

School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.33
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.46
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 5-8 626 0.47
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.49
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.50
Paterson Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.92
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 0.97
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 0.97
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 1.14

Neighbors for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 353-357 East 24th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
214-216 8th Ave, Paterson 2,016 03/10/2006 $375,000
361-365 E 24th St, Paterson 1,152 09/24/2018 $10
373-377 E 24th St, Paterson 952
348-350 E 25th St, Paterson 1,440 06/21/2016 $112,500
218-220 8th Ave, Paterson 1,632 08/15/2019 $350,000
365-369 E 24th St, Paterson 1,488 10/27/2016 $175,000
357-361 9th Ave, Paterson 2,702 03/14/2007 $25,000
213-215 8th Ave, Paterson 956 10/03/2018 $224,000
379-383 E 24th St, Paterson 1,980 03/16/2017 $175,000
332-334 E 25th St, Paterson 1,632 04/05/2024 $158,000
369-371 E 24th St, Paterson 1,295 02/27/2017 $1
211-213 8th Ave, Paterson 956 08/27/2014 $118,000
340-342 E 25th St, Paterson 1,632 07/22/2004 $209,933
357-361 E 24th St, Paterson 1,632 09/30/2022 $380,000
383-385 E 24th St, Paterson 1,469 11/13/2002 $168,000
349-353 E 24th St, Paterson 1,588 09/28/2023 $550,000
210-212 8th Ave, Paterson 1,588 11/21/2022 $1
222-224 8th Ave, Paterson 3,502 11/16/2001 $270,000
336-338 E 25th St, Paterson 1,632 11/23/2009 $97,500
342-346 E 25th St, Paterson 1,554 11/16/2020 $290,000