Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 18th St  »  370 E 18th St

370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 East 18th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2815
Lot 14
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/11/2022
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,629

Lot & Building Information for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 4,922
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.056
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 4,922 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the market value of 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $442,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2022 $800,000
05/28/2020 $350,000
08/30/2005 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2054
11/29/2022 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2022 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2023
11/11/2022 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2020 - D
06/25/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/04/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,629
Market value $442,900

Assessment History for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $442,900 $442,900 5.335 $23,629 +4.71%
2024 $442,900 $442,900 5.095 $22,566 +3.92%
2023 $442,900 $442,900 4.903 $21,715 +5.62%
2022 $442,900 $442,900 4.642 $20,559 +3.71%
2021 $442,900 $442,900 4.476 $19,824 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 370 East 18th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
227-229 Warren St, Paterson 3,283 07/11/2016 $190,000
215-217 Warren St, Paterson 1,576 08/24/2022 $1
366 E 18th St, Paterson 2,435 01/06/2023 $600,000
358-360 E 18th St, Paterson 2,460 03/22/2016 $320,000
311-315 E 16th St, Paterson 3,090 04/12/2006 $380,000
246 Putnam St, Paterson 03/22/2016 $320,000
223-225 Warren St, Paterson 2,072 03/22/1991 $101,400
219-221 Warren St, Paterson 3,840 09/19/2022 $511,000