Passaic County  »  07524  »  E 18th St  »  376-378 E 18th St

376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2816
Lot 10
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/03/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,064

Lot & Building Information for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,880
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 was built in 1927 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2022 $1
07/20/1978 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/03/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,064
Market value $301,100

Assessment History for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $301,100 $301,100 5.335 $16,064 +4.71%
2024 $301,100 $301,100 5.095 $15,341 +3.92%
2023 $301,100 $301,100 4.903 $14,763 +5.62%
2022 $301,100 $301,100 4.642 $13,977 +3.71%
2021 $301,100 $301,100 4.476 $13,477 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 376-378 East 18th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
243-245 Keen St, Paterson 2,238 08/15/2025 $1
215-217 Warren St, Paterson 1,576 08/24/2022 $1
221-223 Keen St, Paterson 2,472 12/11/1997 $105,000
227-231 Keen St, Paterson 2,168 05/04/2022 $440,000
219 Keen St, Paterson 2,168 01/23/2024 $275,000
232-234 Warren St, Paterson 2,044 03/15/2024 $530,000
228-230 Warren St, Paterson 2,164 03/26/2014 $127,200
220-224 Warren St, Paterson 3,240 10/14/2022 $595,000