Passaic County  »  07524  »  River St  »  467-517 River St

467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467-517 River Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2903
Lot 25
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/14/2023
Sale price $18,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Building sqft 190,256
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 5.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 467-517 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467-517 River Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 190,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the market value of 467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $8,036,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467-517 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2023 $18,000,000
08/10/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467-517 River Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/14/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2022 - D
08/17/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 467-517 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $428,758
Current property tax $0
Market value $8,036,700

Assessment History for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467-517 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,036,700 $8,036,700 5.335 $428,758 +4.71%
2024 $8,036,700 $8,036,700 5.095 $409,470 +3.92%
2023 $8,036,700 $8,036,700 4.903 $394,039 +5.62%
2022 $8,036,700 $8,036,700 4.642 $373,064 +3.71%
2021 $8,036,700 $8,036,700 4.476 $359,723 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467-517 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467-517 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 467-517 River Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 467-517 River Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Erie St, Paterson 1,424 08/27/2018 $260,000
34 Erie St, Paterson 1,765 08/23/2019 $225,000
531-533 River St, Paterson 1,850
455-457 River St, Paterson 2,340 10/27/2000 $90,000
527-529 River St, Paterson 3,878
445-447 River St, Paterson 1,792 11/27/2018 $206,000
465-479 River St, Paterson 2,880
28 Erie St, Paterson 2,211 02/02/2024 $600,000
441-443 River St, Paterson 2,280 10/21/1998 $140,000