Passaic County  »  07524  »  Butler St  »  60-66 Butler St

60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2907
Lot 19
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Property tax $22,695

Lot & Building Information for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Building sqft 6,711
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.23

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 6,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,400, the tax amount paid for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $22,695.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,695
Market value $425,400

Assessment History for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,400 $425,400 5.335 $22,695 -6.30%
2024 $475,400 $475,400 5.095 $24,222 +3.92%
2023 $475,400 $475,400 4.903 $23,309 +5.62%
2022 $475,400 $475,400 4.642 $22,068 -0.48%
2021 $495,400 $495,400 4.476 $22,174 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 60-66 Butler Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
88-90 Butler St, Paterson 6,716 08/02/1996 $125,000
72-74 Butler St, Paterson 2,358 12/19/2025 $600,000
80-82 Butler St, Paterson 1,901 08/30/1985 $65,000
68 Butler St, Paterson 2,850 02/18/2015 $220,000
548 River St, Paterson 1,560 04/15/2019 $120,000
70 Butler St, Paterson 1,798 05/04/2024 $510,000
84-86 Butler St, Paterson 2,691 02/26/2007 $475,000
96 Butler St, Paterson 2,442 01/29/2005 $240,000
556 River St, Paterson 3,298 07/08/2021 $1
552 River St, Paterson 2,056 01/23/2008 $450,000
546 River St, Paterson 2,322 08/06/1980
544 River St, Paterson 3,461 08/13/2018 $259,500
536-538 River St, Paterson 2,612 12/04/1992 $100,000
92-94 Butler St, Paterson 2,752 01/07/1983 $50,000
540-542 River St, Paterson 4,290 09/30/2024 $625,000
76-78 Butler St, Paterson 4,474 03/07/2019 $380,000
558 River St, Paterson 4,800 10/18/2021 $500,000
550 River St, Paterson 1,496 08/09/2019 $150,000
98 Butler St, Paterson 2,070 01/17/2001 $115,000
554 River St, Paterson 2,640 05/20/2022 $1