418-420 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 418-420 River Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07524 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 2909 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Riverside |
Sales & Tax Overview for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 07/21/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,660 |
Lot & Building Information for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 2,760 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 418-420 River Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 418-420 River Street, Paterson
This Store-Other (739) located at 418-420 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 2,760 square feet.
What is the market value of 418-420 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?The current market value is $406,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418-420 River Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 418-420 River Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,660 |
| Market value | $406,000 |
Assessment History for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418-420 River Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 5.335 | $21,660 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 5.095 | $20,686 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 4.903 | $19,906 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 4.642 | $18,847 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $406,000 | $406,000 | 4.476 | $18,173 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 13,808 |
| Median age | 32.7 |
| Average household income | $63,852 |
| Family households | 81.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,428 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.11 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $353,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418-420 River Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418-420 River Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 418-420 River Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 418-420 River Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sparrow St, Paterson | 2,118 | 04/28/2022 | $305,000 |
| 154 Butler St, Paterson | 1,985 | 01/13/2023 | $540,000 |
| 150-152 Butler St, Paterson | 4,248 | 05/11/2022 | $360,000 |
| 424 River St, Paterson | 3,174 | 01/30/2019 | $150,000 |
| 144 Butler St, Paterson | 2,099 | 10/05/2012 | $80,000 |