Passaic County  »  07524  »  Warren St  »  163-165 Warren St

163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2921
Lot 18
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Sale date 08/05/2024
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,802

Lot & Building Information for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Building sqft 3,608
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,608 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $258,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2024 $399,000
08/11/2017 $182,500
09/30/1990 $83,582
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
09/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2017 - D
09/08/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,802
Market value $258,700

Assessment History for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,700 $258,700 5.335 $13,802 +4.71%
2024 $258,700 $258,700 5.095 $13,181 +3.92%
2023 $258,700 $258,700 4.903 $12,684 +5.62%
2022 $258,700 $258,700 4.642 $12,009 +3.71%
2021 $258,700 $258,700 4.476 $11,579 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 163-165 Warren Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149-151 Warren St, Paterson 1,898 08/07/2023 $1
11 Graham Ave, Paterson 1,985 11/18/2019 $1
167-169 Warren St, Paterson 04/15/2005 $385,000
144 Putnam St, Paterson 1,914 03/10/2022 $1
153-155 Warren St, Paterson 1,376 06/22/2007 $50,000
161 Warren St, Paterson 1,706 06/25/2024 $360,000
141-143 Warren St, Paterson 1,083 08/30/1977
168 Putnam St, Paterson 04/15/2005 $385,000
164-166 Putnam St, Paterson 2,112 04/14/2016 $132,700