Passaic County  »  07524  »  Graham Ave  »  5 Graham Ave

5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 2922
Lot 5
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,524

Lot & Building Information for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,324
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district Low Medium Density Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 have?

This Residential (2) located at 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 2,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 is $13,524.

When was 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 was last sold in 01/14/2021 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $300,000
08/01/2019 $252,000
04/25/2016 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/28/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/14/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/01/2019 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2013 - D
02/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,524
Market value $253,500

Assessment History for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $253,500 $253,500 5.335 $13,524 +4.71%
2024 $253,500 $253,500 5.095 $12,916 +3.92%
2023 $253,500 $253,500 4.903 $12,429 +5.62%
2022 $253,500 $253,500 4.642 $11,767 +3.71%
2021 $253,500 $253,500 4.476 $11,347 +7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Graham Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.15
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.39
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.11
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.15
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private K-8 137 0.39
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.47
School 12 2 Public K-8 533 0.62

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.83
Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.97
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.99