Passaic County  »  07524  »  Keen St  »  3-17 Keen St

3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3003
Lot 9
Neighborhood Bunker Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Sale date 10/29/2008
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,137

Lot & Building Information for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Building sqft 9,404
Building class Store
Acreage 0.443
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 9,404 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $696,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2008 $925,000
12/16/2002 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/29/2008 - D
11/14/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,137
Market value $696,100

Assessment History for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $696,100 $696,100 5.335 $37,137 +4.71%
2024 $696,100 $696,100 5.095 $35,466 +3.92%
2023 $696,100 $696,100 4.903 $34,130 +5.62%
2022 $696,100 $696,100 4.642 $32,313 +3.71%
2021 $696,100 $696,100 4.476 $31,157 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,808
Median age 32.7
Average household income $63,852
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 19.4%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 3-17 Keen Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
62 Warren St, Paterson 12/11/2008 $1,000,000
48-62 Warren St, Paterson 122,464 12/11/2008 $1,000,000
311-315 River St, Paterson 10/29/2008 $925,000
243-249 E 5th St, Paterson 9,800 12/18/2009 $700,000
327-331 River St, Paterson 10/29/2008 $925,000
19-29 Warren St, Paterson 9,800 02/25/2011
325-327 River St, Paterson 12/16/2002 $400,000
10-12 Warren St, Paterson 5,200 04/10/2023 $1
64 Warren St, Paterson 1,156 12/06/2024 $825,000