Passaic County  »  07524  »  Mercer St  »  94 Mercer St

94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Mercer Street, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3017
Lot 23
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/25/2019
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,878

Lot & Building Information for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.043

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 2,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the market value of 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $213,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2019 $215,000
04/06/2015 $100
01/03/2006 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2015 - D
04/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,878
Market value $213,500

Assessment History for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $213,500 $213,500 5.095 $10,878 +3.92%
2023 $213,500 $213,500 4.903 $10,468 +5.62%
2022 $213,500 $213,500 4.642 $9,911 +3.71%
2021 $213,500 $213,500 4.476 $9,556 +7.21%
2020 $213,500 $213,500 4.175 $8,914 +4.92%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 94 Mercer Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95-97 Lafayette St, Paterson 2,532 03/29/2018 $195,000
88 Mercer St, Paterson 2,244 07/27/2020 $310,000
86 Mercer St, Paterson 2,027 04/10/2025 $1
80-82 Mercer St, Paterson 2,288 02/16/2021 $390,000
109 Lafayette St, Paterson 1,600 03/26/2021 $360,000
105 Lafayette St, Paterson 2,052 06/29/2023 $1
91 Lafayette St, Paterson 1,466 08/18/2008
100 Franklin St, Paterson 2,279 10/06/2025 $625,000