Passaic County  »  07501  »  Lawrence St  »  111-113 Lawrence St

111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3110
Lot 32
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Sale date 01/11/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,989

Lot & Building Information for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1900
Units 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,300, the tax amount paid for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $12,553.

When was 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 01/11/2017 for $300,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2017 $300,000
01/01/2016 $325,000
06/01/2006 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2047
01/11/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/01/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,989
Market value $235,300

Assessment History for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $235,300 $235,300 5.095 $11,989 +3.92%
2023 $235,300 $235,300 4.903 $11,537 +5.62%
2022 $235,300 $235,300 4.642 $10,923 +3.71%
2021 $235,300 $235,300 4.476 $10,532 +7.21%
2020 $235,300 $235,300 4.175 $9,824 +3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111-113 Lawrence Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.23
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.33
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools

School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.23
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.33
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
School 28 9 Public PK, K-8 484 0.50

Nearest high schools

Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.60
Newcomers High School NR Public 9-12 37 0.64
Alternative High School - Yes Academy NR Public 9-12 125 0.71