Passaic County  »  07501  »  Fulton St  »  20-32 Fulton St

20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3115
Lot 5
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Sale date 12/23/2013
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,300

Lot & Building Information for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Building sqft 13,970
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.872

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 13,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $214.

What is the market value of 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $1,055,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2013 $3,000,000
06/07/1985 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,300
Market value $1,055,300

Assessment History for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,055,300 $1,055,300 5.335 $56,300 +4.71%
2024 $1,055,300 $1,055,300 5.095 $53,768 +3.92%
2023 $1,055,300 $1,055,300 4.903 $51,741 +5.62%
2022 $1,055,300 $1,055,300 4.642 $48,987 +3.71%
2021 $1,055,300 $1,055,300 4.476 $47,235 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 20-32 Fulton Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55-63 Governor St, Paterson 23,900 11/15/2004 $140,000
37 Governor St, Paterson 05/11/2007
111 Governor St, Paterson 1,770 05/24/2006 $350,000
31-35 Paterson St, Paterson 16,958 03/07/1998
39 Governor St, Paterson 3,360 01/23/2006 $102,000
39-41 Paterson St, Paterson 05/11/2007
113 Governor St, Paterson 1,809 04/21/2017 $39,987
121 Governor St, Paterson 1,838 12/20/2023 $400,000
123 Governor St, Paterson 1,858 11/13/2024 $1