Passaic County  »  07514  »  Governor St  »  315-321 Governor St

315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3208
Lot 1
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Sale date 02/10/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $45,137

Lot & Building Information for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Building sqft 18,448
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.427

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 18,448 square feet.

What is the market value of 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $885,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2021 $1
05/01/2019 $600,000
12/28/1983 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2021 - D
06/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,137
Market value $885,900

Assessment History for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $885,900 $885,900 5.095 $45,137 +3.92%
2023 $885,900 $885,900 4.903 $43,436 +5.62%
2022 $885,900 $885,900 4.642 $41,123 +3.71%
2021 $885,900 $885,900 4.476 $39,653 +7.21%
2020 $885,900 $885,900 4.175 $36,986 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,912
Median age 39
Average household income $74,273
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,265
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $309,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 315-321 Governor Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
522 E 18th St, Paterson 1,708 08/26/1998
520 E 18th St, Paterson 2,287 08/09/2017 $178,000
270-272 Lawrence Pl, Paterson 02/27/2024 $10
295-299 Fulton Pl, Paterson 1,406 07/29/2025 $1
526 E 18th St, Paterson 2,135 03/26/2014
524 E 18th St, Paterson 2,135 10/20/2000 $88,000
498-500 E 18th St, Paterson 900 07/12/2023 $80,000
500-502 E 18th St, Paterson 1,062 02/10/2020 $199,000
494-496 E 18th St, Paterson 2,600 08/04/2025 $1