160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3212 |
| Lot | 13 |
| Neighborhood | Wrigley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
| Sale date | 07/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $290,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,930 |
Lot & Building Information for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
| Building sqft | 3,446 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.113 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
- • Improvements for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
This Residential (2) located at 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 has a total of 3,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $129,900, the tax amount paid for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $6,930.
When was 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 07/30/2018 for $290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $6,930 |
| Market value | $129,900 |
Assessment History for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129,900 | $129,900 | 5.335 | $6,930 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $129,900 | $129,900 | 5.095 | $6,618 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $129,900 | $129,900 | 4.903 | $6,369 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $129,900 | $129,900 | 4.642 | $6,030 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $129,900 | $129,900 | 4.476 | $5,814 | +7.21% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160-164 Graham Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senator Frank Lautenberg School | 1 | Public | K-8 | 585 | 0.26 |
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.30 |
| Trust-N-Us Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.40 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.41 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 10 | 1 | Public | K-8 | 569 | 0.30 |
| School 21 | 1 | Public | PK, K-8 | 690 | 0.41 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |