Passaic County  »  07524  »  Madison Ave  »  465-469 Madison Ave

465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07524
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3303
Lot 18
Neighborhood Riverside

Sales & Tax Overview for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/05/2009
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,158

Lot & Building Information for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,564
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.151

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524 has a total of 3,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the market value of 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524?

The current market value is $513,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/05/2009 $540,000
07/25/1995 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2009 - D
01/11/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/05/2009 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,158
Market value $513,400

Assessment History for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,400 $513,400 5.095 $26,158 +3.92%
2023 $513,400 $513,400 4.903 $25,172 +5.62%
2022 $513,400 $513,400 4.642 $23,832 +3.71%
2021 $513,400 $513,400 4.476 $22,980 +7.21%
2020 $513,400 $513,400 4.175 $21,434 +8.20%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,676
Median age 31
Average household income $69,261
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 4,422
Owner occupied units 21.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 465-469 Madison Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441-443 Madison Ave, Paterson 3,500 07/28/2004 $800,000
435-439 Madison Ave, Paterson 7,500 07/28/2004 $800,000
325-329 10th Ave, Paterson 4,160 11/01/2018 $425,000
456-458 E 22nd St, Paterson 07/28/2004 $800,000
449-451 Madison Ave, Paterson 5,000 07/28/2004 $800,000
425-427 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,562 04/28/2025 $500,000
431-433 Madison Ave, Paterson 3,800 07/28/2004 $800,000
321-323 10th Ave, Paterson 2,104 02/23/2022 $600,000