Passaic County  »  07514  »  E 25th St  »  466 E 25th St

466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 466 East 25th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3313
Lot 5
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/19/2018
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,670
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.029

Bike Score

Zoning district Community Business (B-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Other Exempt Properties (15F) located at 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 1,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,600, the tax amount paid for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $6,914.

When was 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 11/19/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2018 $1
11/06/2014 $129,900
11/13/2013 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2024 - D
11/07/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/13/2021 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
09/30/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
11/19/2018 - D
12/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2014 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2013 - D
11/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2007 - D
03/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,603
Current property tax $0
Market value $129,600

Assessment History for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $129,600 $129,600 5.095 $6,603 +3.92%
2023 $129,600 $129,600 4.903 $6,354 +5.62%
2022 $129,600 $129,600 4.642 $6,016 +3.71%
2021 $129,600 $129,600 4.476 $5,801 +7.21%
2020 $129,600 $129,600 4.175 $5,411 +3.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.16
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.16
School 1 6 Public K-5 238 0.34
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.34
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.34

Nearest middle schools

School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.16
School 26 1 Public PK, K-8 562 0.34
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.37
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.52
St. Therese Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.66

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.22
Paterson Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.82
Paterson STEAM High School 1 Public 9-12 295 0.86
Students Transitioning and Achieving Real Success NR Public 9-12 122 0.86
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.87

Neighbors for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 466 East 25th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
496 E 25th St, Paterson 1,897 11/18/2019 $250,000
386-388 10th Ave, Paterson 7,004 01/14/2013 $58,185
477-481 E 25th St, Paterson 2,136 04/01/2025 $550,000
473-475 E 25th St, Paterson 2,032 12/03/2021 $495,000
485-487 E 25th St, Paterson 2,745 06/09/1978
498 E 25th St, Paterson 2,411 09/26/2018 $306,000
392-396 10th Ave, Paterson 2,429 12/17/2012 $72,350
484-486 E 25th St, Paterson 3,110 08/31/2020 $302,000
470-472 E 25th St, Paterson 3,109 08/03/2015 $125,000
476-478 E 25th St, Paterson 2,340 09/10/2018 $232,200
480-482 E 25th St, Paterson 3,777 05/22/2009
382-384 10th Ave, Paterson 5,800 08/22/1980 $23,000
465-467 E 25th St, Paterson 3,175 06/06/2018 $375,000
488-490 E 25th St, Paterson 3,222 03/28/2025 $1
468-470 E 25th St, Paterson 3,178 01/19/2022 $1
474-476 E 25th St, Paterson 2,584 11/23/2020 $460,000
492-494 E 25th St, Paterson 4,167 01/29/1997 $140,000
388-390 10th Ave, Paterson 1,463 01/10/2020 $295,000
469-471 E 25th St, Paterson 3,199 05/30/2025 $775,000
481-483 E 25th St, Paterson 2,699 11/24/1980 $48,000