Passaic County  »  07514  »  10th Ave  »  354-356 10th Ave

354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3315
Lot 5
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 10/24/2022
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,578

Lot & Building Information for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 7,178
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.112

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 7,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.

What is the market value of 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $460,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/24/2022 $1,400,000
08/07/2019 $500,000
11/01/1995 $149,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/24/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/24/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/07/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/07/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2029
08/07/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,578
Market value $460,700

Assessment History for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $460,700 $460,700 5.335 $24,578 +4.71%
2024 $460,700 $460,700 5.095 $23,473 +3.92%
2023 $460,700 $460,700 4.903 $22,588 +5.62%
2022 $460,700 $460,700 4.642 $21,386 +3.71%
2021 $460,700 $460,700 4.476 $20,621 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 354-356 10th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
512-516 E 23rd St, Paterson 2,772 09/30/1997
489-491 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,484 06/13/2025 $775,000
352-354 10th Ave, Paterson 2,288 01/31/2022 $275,000
493-495 E 23rd St, Paterson 5,088 05/29/2018 $430,000
492-494 E 23rd St, Paterson 6,225 10/24/2022 $3,000,000
342-346 10th Ave, Paterson 2,881 06/05/2025 $1
498-500 E 23rd St, Paterson 6,225 10/15/2015 $1,050,000
526-528 E 23rd St, Paterson 1,754 06/19/2015