Passaic County  »  07514  »  Madison Ave  »  566-570 Madison Ave

566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3402
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/06/2026
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,670

Lot & Building Information for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 9,216
Building class Store
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 9,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the market value of 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $668,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2026 $1,750,000
11/26/2008 $475,000
07/16/2003 $475,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 02/06/2028
02/06/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/21/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2063
11/26/2008 - D
12/10/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2008 - D
08/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,670
Market value $668,600

Assessment History for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,600 $668,600 5.335 $35,670 +4.71%
2024 $668,600 $668,600 5.095 $34,065 +3.92%
2023 $668,600 $668,600 4.903 $32,781 +5.62%
2022 $668,600 $668,600 4.642 $31,036 +3.71%
2021 $668,600 $668,600 4.476 $29,927 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 566-570 Madison Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
572-574 Madison Ave, Paterson 3,162 04/11/2019 $433,000
554 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,333 11/15/1976
556 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,034 10/12/2017 $150,000
552 Madison Ave, Paterson 480 12/19/2024 $775,000
576 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,283 01/17/2000 $138,000
261-263 12th Ave, Paterson 1,302 10/19/2016 $1
562 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,902 07/11/2023 $337,500
580 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,786
251 12th Ave, Paterson 2,800 04/20/2005 $139,000