Passaic County  »  07514  »  Madison Ave  »  569-571 Madison Ave

569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3403
Lot 23
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 09/30/2008
Sale price $319,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,295

Lot & Building Information for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,786
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.179

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 2,786 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,800, the tax amount paid for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 is $38,294.

When was 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514 was last sold in 09/30/2008 for $319,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2008 $319,000

Title Documents for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
02/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
09/30/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2007 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/11/2007 - D
01/30/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/21/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,295
Market value $717,800

Assessment History for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,800 $717,800 5.335 $38,295 +4.71%
2024 $717,800 $717,800 5.095 $36,572 +3.92%
2023 $717,800 $717,800 4.903 $35,194 +5.62%
2022 $717,800 $717,800 4.642 $33,320 +3.71%
2021 $717,800 $717,800 4.476 $32,129 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 569-571 Madison Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
567 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,868 10/02/2017 $1
549 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,078 01/15/2021 $1
575 Madison Ave, Paterson 1,506 06/13/2025 $570,000
289-291 12th Ave, Paterson 5,616 04/15/2021 $550,000
557 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,204 12/16/2020 $390,000
279 12th Ave, Paterson 10/07/2024 $750,000
551 Madison Ave, Paterson 2,584 02/11/2019 $370,000
275-277 12th Ave, Paterson 6,996 12/27/2006 $590,000