Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  623-629 Broadway

623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 623-629 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3410
Lot 6
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 04/28/2025
Sale price $2,152,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,731

Lot & Building Information for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 6,912
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.459

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 6,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the market value of 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $988,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2025 $2,152,000
01/08/2020 $960,000
02/04/2016 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2025 - D
12/18/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/28/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2022 - D
07/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/08/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2016 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,731
Market value $988,400

Assessment History for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $988,400 $988,400 5.335 $52,731 +4.71%
2024 $988,400 $988,400 5.095 $50,359 +3.92%
2023 $988,400 $988,400 4.903 $48,461 +5.62%
2022 $988,400 $988,400 4.642 $45,882 +3.71%
2021 $988,400 $988,400 4.476 $44,241 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,647
Median age 38.9
Average household income $84,386
Family households 72.3%
Occupied housing units 6,476
Owner occupied units 34.9%
Average number of people per household 3.16
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 623-629 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
384-388 12th Ave, Paterson 2,488 06/25/2018 $220,000
397-411 12th Ave, Paterson 44,144 09/14/2022 $1
390-392 12th Ave, Paterson 2,449 01/29/2015 $180,000
516-518 E 28th St, Paterson 2,144 11/29/2025 $1
512-514 E 28th St, Paterson 12/19/2019 $216,000
398-404 12th Ave, Paterson 4,920 03/03/1981 $65,000
537-539 E 27th St, Paterson 2,284 11/28/2025 $1
481-483 E 27th St, Paterson 2,724 07/05/2013 $130,000
543 E 27th St, Paterson 1,879 11/06/2017 $89,700