Passaic County  »  07501  »  12th Ave  »  217-219 12th Ave

217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3502
Lot 22
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 10/30/2024
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,934

Lot & Building Information for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

What is the market value of 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $55,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2024 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2024 - D
11/04/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,934
Market value $55,000

Assessment History for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,000 $55,000 5.335 $2,934 +4.71%
2024 $55,000 $55,000 5.095 $2,802 +3.92%
2023 $55,000 $55,000 4.903 $2,697 +5.62%
2022 $55,000 $55,000 4.642 $2,553 +3.71%
2021 $55,000 $55,000 4.476 $2,462 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 217-219 12th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
193-195 12th Ave, Paterson
302-304 Governor St, Paterson 06/22/2004 $133,250
292 Governor St, Paterson 1,169 09/07/2022 $1
268 Governor St, Paterson 09/05/2023 $1
199 12th Ave, Paterson 2,470 09/16/2022 $560,000
197 12th Ave, Paterson 09/16/2022 $560,000
187 12th Ave, Paterson 09/25/2025 $10