Passaic County  »  07501  »  Hamilton Ave  »  368-370 Hamilton Ave

368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3509
Lot 25
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/09/2024
Sale price $10
Property tax $8,763

Lot & Building Information for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 5,445
Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.086

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Apartment-Other (029) located at 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 5,445 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,000, the tax amount paid for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $9,176.

When was 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 12/09/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2024 $10
03/22/2023 $10
04/23/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/16/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/22/2023 - D
05/10/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2017 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,763
Market value $172,000

Assessment History for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $172,000 $172,000 5.095 $8,763 +3.92%
2023 $172,000 $172,000 4.903 $8,433 +5.62%
2022 $172,000 $172,000 4.642 $7,984 +3.71%
2021 $172,000 $172,000 4.476 $7,699 +7.21%
2020 $172,000 $172,000 4.175 $7,181 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368-370 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.26
Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.26
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.26
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.28
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.26
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.28
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.29
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.38

Nearest high schools

Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.42
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.42
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.42