Passaic County  »  07514  »  Broadway  »  443-451 Broadway

443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443-451 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07514
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3510
Lot 3
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 09/02/2021
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,587

Lot & Building Information for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 5,225
Building class Store
Acreage 0.361

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 5,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?

The current market value is $286,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2021 $600,000
01/12/2012 $275,000
11/23/1988 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/02/2021 - D
09/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2012 - D
10/25/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/12/2012 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,587
Market value $286,300

Assessment History for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,300 $286,300 5.095 $14,587 -29.16%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 4.903 $20,593 +5.62%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 4.642 $19,496 +3.71%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 4.476 $18,799 +7.21%
2020 $420,000 $420,000 4.175 $17,535 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,912
Median age 39
Average household income $74,273
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 6,265
Owner occupied units 30.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $309,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 443-451 Broadway, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614-618 E 18th St, Paterson 5,600 07/13/2015 $490,000
425-427 Broadway, Paterson 12/20/1993 $665,000
405-413 Broadway, Paterson 14,412 04/03/2009 $750,000
313 Fair St, Paterson 1,220 05/18/1990 $39,900
267 Graham Ave, Paterson 1,220 01/30/2015
265 Graham Ave, Paterson 1,220 06/11/1990 $65,900
367-373 Broadway, Paterson 11,547 10/31/1991
429-437 Broadway, Paterson 36,316 06/14/2016 $3,250,000
601-617 E 18th St, Paterson 12/14/2010 $555,000