Passaic County  »  07501  »  Governor St  »  148-150 Governor St

148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3603
Lot 11
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Sale date 04/11/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.12

Bike Score

Zoning district Fourth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-4W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2023 $1
10/02/2015 $25,000
09/16/2011 $22,242
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/11/2023 - D
04/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2015 - D
02/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/02/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/23/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $34,900 $34,900 4.476 $1,562 +7.21%
2020 $34,900 $34,900 4.175 $1,457 +1.87%
2019 $34,600 $34,600 4.134 $1,430 -4.16%
2018 $34,500 $34,500 4.326 $1,492 +4.29%
2017 $34,400 $34,400 4.16 $1,431 -9.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148-150 Governor Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.17
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.31

Nearest middle schools

Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.17
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30
School 10 1 Public K-8 569 0.39
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.44
Norman S. Weir Elementary School 6 Public K-8 262 0.46

Nearest high schools

Paterson P-Tech 2 Public 9-12 202 0.46