61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.
Address
| Primary address | 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3611 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Wrigley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 04/14/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
Lot & Building Information for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 4,498 |
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.075 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
This Commercial (4A) located at 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 4,498 square feet.
When was 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 04/14/2022 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
Assessment History for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $331,900 | $331,900 | 4.326 | $14,358 | +9.57% |
| 2017 | $315,000 | $315,000 | 4.16 | $13,104 | -4.13% |
| 2016 | $315,000 | $315,000 | 4.339 | $13,668 | +5.62% |
| 2015 | $315,000 | $315,000 | 4.108 | $12,940 | +25.06% |
| 2014 | $357,300 | $357,300 | 2.896 | $10,347 | +5.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,321 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $61,770 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,335 |
| Owner occupied units | 16.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $307,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $276,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 61-63 Auburn Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 221-223 Summer St, Paterson | 03/27/2017 | $9,000 | |
| 225 Summer St, Paterson | 01/16/2025 | $580,000 | |
| 245-247 Summer St, Paterson | 08/13/1998 | ||
| 192-194 Hamilton Ave, Paterson | 07/24/2025 | $1 | |
| 236 Summer St, Paterson | 1,726 | 12/23/2021 | $200,000 |
| 269 Broadway, Paterson | 08/13/1998 | ||