187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 187-189 Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3614 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 07/07/2021 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,619 |
Lot & Building Information for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.146 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Assessed at $180,300, the tax amount paid for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 is $9,619.
When was 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 last sold and what was the last sale price?187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 was last sold in 07/07/2021 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,619 |
| Market value | $180,300 |
Assessment History for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180,300 | $180,300 | 5.335 | $9,619 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $180,300 | $180,300 | 5.095 | $9,186 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $180,300 | $180,300 | 4.903 | $8,840 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $180,300 | $180,300 | 4.642 | $8,370 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $180,300 | $180,300 | 4.476 | $8,070 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,691 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $48,168 |
| Family households | 53.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 187-189 Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152-154 Straight St, Paterson | 02/27/2024 | $10 | |
| 124-126 Fair St, Paterson | 2,684 | 04/04/2011 | |
| 120 Hamilton Ave, Paterson | 1,948 | 04/25/2023 | $600,000 |
| 124 Hamilton Ave, Paterson | 1,948 | 12/21/2017 | $155,000 |
| 122 Fair St, Paterson | 07/07/2021 | $10 | |