Passaic County  »  07501  »  Hamilton Ave  »  117-121 Hamilton Ave

117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3616
Lot 8
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $5,623

Lot & Building Information for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 5,361
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.113

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 5,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $105,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $10
07/17/2023 $10
12/03/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/22/2024 - D
12/09/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/24/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2024 - D
09/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/19/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2023 - D
07/21/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2021 - D
01/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/06/2022
12/03/2021 - D
12/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,623
Market value $105,400

Assessment History for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,400 $105,400 5.335 $5,623 +4.71%
2024 $105,400 $105,400 5.095 $5,370 -44.26%
2023 $196,500 $196,500 4.903 $9,634 +5.62%
2022 $196,500 $196,500 4.642 $9,122 +3.71%
2021 $196,500 $196,500 4.476 $8,795 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 117-121 Hamilton Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
106-108 Straight St, Paterson 04/10/2002 $300,000
95-99 River St, Paterson 04/04/2022 $20,476
91-93 River St, Paterson 10/27/2022 $1
110-112 Straight St, Paterson 17,820 04/10/2002 $300,000
113 Fair St, Paterson 2,297 04/08/2011 $24,000
108 Straight St, Paterson 04/10/2002 $300,000
113 Hamilton Ave, Paterson 08/15/2025 $450,000