21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Tyler Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3702 |
| Lot | 16 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 06/04/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $7,749 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,752 |
| Building class | Garage-Other (219) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
This Garage-Other (219) located at 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 1,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $152,100, the tax amount paid for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $8,114.
When was 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 06/04/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,749 |
| Market value | $152,100 |
Assessment History for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $152,100 | $152,100 | 5.095 | $7,749 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $152,100 | $152,100 | 4.903 | $7,457 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $152,100 | $152,100 | 4.642 | $7,060 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $152,100 | $152,100 | 4.476 | $6,808 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $152,100 | $152,100 | 4.175 | $6,350 | +0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Tyler Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 28 | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 484 | 0.15 |
| School 28 | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 484 | 0.15 |
| Rev. Dr. Frank Napier Jr. School | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 517 | 0.24 |
| C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.26 |
| C.A.M.P. Y.D.P. | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 0 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 28 | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 484 | 0.15 |
| Norman S. Weir Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 262 | 0.28 |
| Alexander Hamilton Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 508 | 0.43 |
| Young Mens Academy | 3 | Public | 3-8 | 65 | 0.44 |
Nearest high schools