Passaic County  »  514-516 Broadway

514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 514-516 Broadway, Passaic
Zip code 07055
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3803
Lot 1
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,298

Lot & Building Information for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Building sqft 8,448
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.113

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

• • Improvements for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

How many sq. ft. does 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055 has a total of 8,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the market value of 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055?

The current market value is $692,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $380,000
04/21/2004 $6,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2015 - D
03/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2014 - D
05/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2013 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Access detailed property tax data for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, NJ 07055. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,298
Market value $692,800

Assessment History for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $692,800 $692,800 5.095 $35,298 +3.92%
2023 $692,800 $692,800 4.903 $33,968 +5.62%
2022 $692,800 $692,800 4.642 $32,160 +3.71%
2021 $692,800 $692,800 4.476 $31,010 +7.21%
2020 $692,800 $692,800 4.175 $28,924 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,651
Median age 30
Average household income $79,939
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 20,434
Owner occupied units 23.5%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic

Here are the neighbors for 514-516 Broadway, Passaic.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
517 14th Ave, Paterson 3,149 08/20/2024 $690,000
670-672 E 23rd St, Paterson 2,581 11/14/2025 $10
15 E 21st St, Paterson 1,756 06/04/2004 $115,000
13 E 21st St, Paterson 2,020 07/25/2013 $56,000
17 E 21st St, Paterson 2,204 08/24/2021 $475,000
519 14th Ave, Paterson 2,900 07/31/2006 $450,000
518 Broadway, Paterson 2,224 08/26/2008 $101,000
522 Broadway, Paterson 2,746 07/25/2007 $414,000
526-528 Broadway, Paterson 5,295 05/01/2019 $1