Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 22nd St  »  661 E 22nd St

661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3803
Lot 20
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Sale date 03/26/2019
Sale price $46,000
Property tax $2,272

Lot & Building Information for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Building sqft 2,484
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.057

Bike Score

Zoning district High Medium Density Residential (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 2,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $18.

What is the market value of 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504?

The current market value is $44,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2019 $46,000
10/29/2018 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,272
Market value $44,600

Assessment History for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $44,600 $44,600 5.095 $2,272 +3.92%
2023 $44,600 $44,600 4.903 $2,187 +5.62%
2022 $44,600 $44,600 4.642 $2,070 +3.71%
2021 $44,600 $44,600 4.476 $1,996 +7.21%
2020 $44,600 $44,600 4.175 $1,862 +3.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 East 22nd Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.06
Dr Fh Lagarde Sr Academy NR Private PK, K-6 74 0.06
Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.07
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.09
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Paterson Come-Unity NR Private K-8 0 0.07
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.09
School 21 1 Public PK, K-8 690 0.43
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.50
New Roberto Clemente 1 Public 6-8 580 0.50

Nearest high schools

Rosa Parks Arts High School 1 Public 9-12 252 0.36
Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.47
High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.47
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.47