Passaic County  »  07504  »  E 25th St  »  648-650 E 25th St

648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07504
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 3805
Lot 12
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Property tax $21,319

Lot & Building Information for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 7,055
Building class Apartment (4C)
Acreage 0.115
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 have?

This Apartment (4C) located at 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 has a total of 7,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,600, the tax amount paid for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 is $21,318.

When was 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 last sold?

648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504 was last sold in 03/25/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07504. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,319
Market value $399,600

Assessment History for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,600 $399,600 5.335 $21,319 +4.71%
2024 $399,600 $399,600 5.095 $20,360 +3.92%
2023 $399,600 $399,600 4.903 $19,592 +5.62%
2022 $399,600 $399,600 4.642 $18,549 +3.71%
2021 $399,600 $399,600 4.476 $17,886 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,123
Median age 36.8
Average household income $101,885
Family households 81.8%
Occupied housing units 3,695
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $413,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 648-650 East 25th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
654 E 25th St, Paterson 1,932 05/14/2019 $10
562 Broadway, Paterson 2,676 11/29/2022 $500,000
677 E 24th St, Paterson 2,153 07/30/1984
671 E 24th St, Paterson 1,620 02/25/2022 $250,000
646 E 25th St, Paterson 1,600 10/03/1997 $43,000
634-636 E 25th St, Paterson 2,420 03/19/2020 $412,000
656-658 E 25th St, Paterson 1,577 02/22/2022 $3,022,000
660 E 25th St, Paterson 2,440 10/02/2018 $1