602-608 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
602-608 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 602-608 Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07514 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 3807 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Eastside Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 12/07/2010 |
| Sale price | $345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,706 |
Lot & Building Information for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
| Building sqft | 10,045 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514 has a total of 10,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $34.
What is the market value of 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514?The current market value is $700,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $35,706 |
| Market value | $700,800 |
Assessment History for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 5.095 | $35,706 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 4.903 | $34,360 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 4.642 | $32,531 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 4.476 | $31,368 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $700,800 | $700,800 | 4.175 | $29,258 | -25.76% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 18,912 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $74,273 |
| Family households | 71.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,265 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $309,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $319,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 602-608 Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 586-588 E 27th St, Paterson | 5,159 | 07/25/2023 | $1 |
| 631-633 E 26th St, Paterson | 4,182 | 06/27/1991 | $150,000 |
| 645-647 E 25th St, Paterson | 3,829 | 06/24/2024 | $285,000 |
| 592-594 E 27th St, Paterson | 1,814 | 01/29/1980 | $45,000 |
| 590 E 27th St, Paterson | 2,583 | 02/13/2019 | $1 |