Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 25th St  »  834-864 E 25th St

834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4005
Lot 3
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/30/2000
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $120,160

Lot & Building Information for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 44,779
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 1.125

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 44,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the market value of 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $2,252,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2000 $1,700,000

Title Documents for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2020 - D
12/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $120,160
Market value $2,252,300

Assessment History for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,252,300 $2,252,300 5.335 $120,160 +4.71%
2024 $2,252,300 $2,252,300 5.095 $114,755 +3.92%
2023 $2,252,300 $2,252,300 4.903 $110,430 +5.62%
2022 $2,252,300 $2,252,300 4.642 $104,552 +3.71%
2021 $2,252,300 $2,252,300 4.476 $100,813 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 834-864 East 25th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
873-875 E 24th St, Paterson 2,584 11/16/2018 $1
857 E 23rd St, Paterson 3,190 10/28/2024 $1
885 E 24th St, Paterson 2,944 04/28/2016 $370,000
92-98 18th Ave, Paterson 11/01/2024 $10
867 E 23rd St, Paterson 2,717 05/13/2016 $155,000
869 E 23rd St, Paterson 3,781 03/29/1979 $60,000
861 E 24th St, Paterson 1,805 07/27/2015 $130,000
859 E 24th St, Paterson 1,673 07/06/1998
863 E 23rd St, Paterson 3,240 06/18/2014