Passaic County  »  07513  »  E 27th St  »  810-824 E 27th St

810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4006
Lot 4
Neighborhood Eastside Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Sale date 06/12/2008
Sale price $1,825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,680

Lot & Building Information for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Building sqft 24,000
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.918

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 24,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the market value of 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513?

The current market value is $800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2008 $1,825,000
08/19/2004 $1,325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2019 - D
10/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $42,680
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 5.335 $42,680 -31.48%
2024 $1,222,500 $1,222,500 5.095 $62,286 +3.92%
2023 $1,222,500 $1,222,500 4.903 $59,939 +5.62%
2022 $1,222,500 $1,222,500 4.642 $56,748 +3.71%
2021 $1,222,500 $1,222,500 4.476 $54,719 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 810-824 East 27th Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
831-833 E 27th St, Paterson 1,224 09/09/2004 $225,000
847 E 24th St, Paterson 1,204 01/30/1990 $90,000
786-790 E 27th St, Paterson 8,200 11/22/1999 $150,000
820-826 E 28th St, Paterson 03/15/2023 $1,400,000
859 E 24th St, Paterson 1,673 07/06/1998
861 E 24th St, Paterson 1,805 07/27/2015 $130,000
156 19th Ave, Paterson 03/15/2023 $1,400,000
107-121 19th Ave, Paterson 63,465 06/16/2022 $10,000,000