Passaic County  »  07501  »  Broadway  »  332-338 Broadway

332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332-338 Broadway, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4201
Lot 8
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Sale date 07/02/2025
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Building sqft 6,067
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1888

Bike Score

Zoning district Fifth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-5W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

• • Improvements for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501?

332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1888 and has a total of 6,067 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,700, the tax amount paid for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $61,976.

When was 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 07/02/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2025 $1

Title Documents for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/27/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $59,189
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,161,700

Assessment History for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,161,700 $1,161,700 5.095 $59,189 +3.92%
2023 $1,161,700 $1,161,700 4.903 $56,958 +5.62%
2022 $1,161,700 $1,161,700 4.642 $53,926 +3.71%
2021 $1,161,700 $1,161,700 4.476 $51,998 +7.21%
2020 $1,161,700 $1,161,700 4.175 $48,501 +0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332-338 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.11
Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.09
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.11
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.37
School 13 2 Public K-8 680 0.43
New Roberto Clemente 1 Public 6-8 580 0.45

Nearest high schools

Eastside High School NR Public 9-12 2,323 0.28
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.28
High School Hospitality Tour & Culinary Arts NR Public 9-12 653 0.28