Passaic County  »  07501  »  Pearl St  »  115 Pearl St

115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Pearl Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4207
Lot 27
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/28/1989
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,010

Lot & Building Information for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,047
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.034

Bike Score

Zoning district Fifth Ward Redevelopment Plan (RP-5W)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Residential (2) located at 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 1,047 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,700, the tax amount paid for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $4,198.

When was 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 11/28/1989 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/1989 $60,000

Title Documents for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/28/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,010
Market value $78,700

Assessment History for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $78,700 $78,700 5.095 $4,010 +3.92%
2023 $78,700 $78,700 4.903 $3,859 +5.62%
2022 $78,700 $78,700 4.642 $3,653 +3.71%
2021 $78,700 $78,700 4.476 $3,523 +7.21%
2020 $78,700 $78,700 4.175 $3,286 +3.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Pearl Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Edward W. Kilpatrick Elementary School 1 Public PK, K-3 345 0.18
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.21

Nearest middle schools

Trust-N-Us Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Senator Frank Lautenberg School 1 Public K-8 585 0.21
Alexander Hamilton Academy 2 Public K-8 508 0.32
School 11 (Newcomers) NR Public 3-11 160 0.35
New Roberto Clemente 1 Public 6-8 580 0.35

Nearest high schools

High School Govern & Public Admin NR Public 9-12 695 0.17
High School Of Info Tech NR Public 9-12 657 0.17