Passaic County  »  07501  »  15th Ave  »  224-228 15th Ave

224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4209
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Property tax $9,598

Lot & Building Information for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 8,100
Building class Store
Acreage 0.133

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 8,100 square feet.

What is the market value of 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $179,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/06/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/20/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2022 - D
09/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/05/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/04/2023
10/05/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,598
Market value $179,900

Assessment History for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $179,900 $179,900 5.335 $9,598 +4.71%
2024 $179,900 $179,900 5.095 $9,166 +3.92%
2023 $179,900 $179,900 4.903 $8,820 +5.62%
2022 $179,900 $179,900 4.642 $8,351 +3.71%
2021 $179,900 $179,900 4.476 $8,052 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 224-228 15th Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160-162 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 07/06/1993 $63,278
168 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 06/11/2014 $64,900
154-156 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 12/26/2013 $52,000
162-164 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 07/13/1992 $64,900
724-730 Madison Ave, Paterson 15,750 10/05/2021 $6,999,980
679 E 18th St, Paterson 6,123 07/08/2013 $2,200,000
164-166 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 04/18/2018 $87,000
160 Pearl St, Paterson 1,220 02/01/1993 $64,900