124 16th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
124 16th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124 16th Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4212 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Wrigley Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 3,142 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.034 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
This Store with Residential (738) located at 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 3,142 square feet.
What is the market value of 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?The current market value is $170,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,662 |
| Market value | $170,000 |
Assessment History for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $170,000 | $170,000 | 5.095 | $8,662 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $170,000 | $170,000 | 4.903 | $8,335 | -5.50% |
| 2022 | $190,000 | $190,000 | 4.642 | $8,820 | -12.15% |
| 2021 | $224,300 | $224,300 | 4.476 | $10,040 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $224,300 | $224,300 | 4.175 | $9,365 | +4.97% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,321 |
| Median age | 31 |
| Average household income | $61,770 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,335 |
| Owner occupied units | 16.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $307,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $276,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 124 16th Avenue, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 128 16th Ave, Paterson | 1,664 | 06/02/2004 | $140,000 |
| 144 16th Ave, Paterson | 1,408 | 02/05/2025 | $400,000 |
| 141 16th Ave, Paterson | 1,368 | 01/25/2021 | $1 |
| 139 16th Ave, Paterson | 1,722 | 02/25/2019 | $1 |
| 145 16th Ave, Paterson | 2,068 | 10/10/2022 | $502,000 |
| 136 16th Ave, Paterson | 1,088 | 12/16/2021 | $10 |