Passaic County  »  07501  »  Park Ave  »  105 Park Ave

105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Park Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4319
Lot 14
Neighborhood Wrigley Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 04/10/2024
Sale price $735,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,005

Lot & Building Information for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 3,486
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1920
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 3,486 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $300,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/10/2024 $735,000
12/21/2018 $1
08/15/2018 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2024 - D
04/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/21/2018 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2018 - D
03/04/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2017 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,005
Market value $300,000

Assessment History for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,000 $300,000 5.335 $16,005 +4.71%
2024 $300,000 $300,000 5.095 $15,285 +3.92%
2023 $300,000 $300,000 4.903 $14,709 +5.62%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 4.642 $13,926 +3.71%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 4.476 $13,428 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 105 Park Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Park Ave, Paterson 9,342 03/22/2024 $2,465,000
85-87 Park Ave, Paterson 05/28/2021 $10
106 16th Ave, Paterson 3,456 03/25/2021 $300,000
84-86 Park Ave, Paterson 06/30/2000 $100
122 16th Ave, Paterson 3,513 07/16/2025 $1,550,000
118 16th Ave, Paterson 03/14/2003 $16,000
93 Park Ave, Paterson 4,820 06/22/2023 $625,000
78-80 Park Ave, Paterson 8,109 10/28/2022 $1
100 16th Ave, Paterson 1,800 06/10/2005 $235,000