60-62 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
60-62 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 60-62 Broadway, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4401 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
| Sale date | 05/16/2006 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $42,013 |
Lot & Building Information for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
| Building sqft | 11,580 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
- • Improvements for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 11,580 square feet.
What is the market value of 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $787,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $42,013 |
| Market value | $787,500 |
Assessment History for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 5.335 | $42,013 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 5.095 | $40,123 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 4.903 | $38,611 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 4.642 | $36,556 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $787,500 | $787,500 | 4.476 | $35,249 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,691 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $48,168 |
| Family households | 53.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,649 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.47 |
| Median year structure built | 1954 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 60-62 Broadway, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Van Houten St, Paterson | 1,065 | 04/22/2021 | $1 |
| 20-24 16th Ave, Paterson | 03/28/2012 | ||
| 283-287 Market St, Paterson | 978 | 10/08/1987 | $90,000 |
| 86-88 Washington St, Paterson | 3,276 | 03/14/2006 | $140,000 |
| 1-5 Park Ave, Paterson | 01/24/2003 | $2,400,000 | |
| 11 Park Ave, Paterson | 5,644 | 04/07/2012 | $100 |