Passaic County  »  07505  »  Washington St  »  105 Washington St

105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Washington Street, Paterson
Zip code 07505
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4407
Lot 23
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Sale date 11/01/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $12,009

Lot & Building Information for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Building sqft 11,322
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.087

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 105 Washington Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Washington Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 11,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,700, the tax amount paid for 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 is $12,574.

When was 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 was last sold in 11/01/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Washington Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2022 $1
07/16/2019 $3,500,000
04/09/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Washington Street, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/01/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/21/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/16/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/09/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/17/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Washington Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,009
Market value $235,700

Assessment History for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Washington Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $235,700 $235,700 5.095 $12,009 -77.28%
2023 $1,078,200 $1,078,200 4.903 $52,864 +5.62%
2022 $1,078,200 $1,078,200 4.642 $50,050 +3.71%
2021 $1,078,200 $1,078,200 4.476 $48,260 +7.21%
2020 $1,078,200 $1,078,200 4.175 $45,015 +8.21%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,617
Median age 37
Average household income $46,920
Family households 50.2%
Occupied housing units 1,593
Owner occupied units 1.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Washington Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Washington Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Washington Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 105 Washington Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
111-115 Washington St, Paterson 24,120 12/28/2016 $200,000
157-159 Ellison St, Paterson 04/17/1995
151-155 Market St, Paterson 08/03/2020 $1
114-118 Ellison St, Paterson 33,220 03/05/2021 $10
145 Ellison St, Paterson
153-155 Ellison St, Paterson 15,000 03/30/2023 $790,000
131-137 Market St, Paterson 7,800 03/31/2022 $3,000,000
225-229 Main St, Paterson 22,200 06/13/2023 $1
127-131 Ellison St, Paterson 01/24/1979 $250,000