119 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
119 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Ellison Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4410 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 08/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 5,400 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.041 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
This Store (SCILSR) located at 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.
What is the market value of 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505?The current market value is $502,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,607 |
| Market value | $502,600 |
Assessment History for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $552,600 | $552,600 | 5.095 | $28,155 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $552,600 | $552,600 | 4.903 | $27,094 | -22.45% |
| 2022 | $752,600 | $752,600 | 4.642 | $34,936 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $752,600 | $752,600 | 4.476 | $33,686 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $752,600 | $752,600 | 4.175 | $31,421 | +8.19% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,617 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $46,920 |
| Family households | 50.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,593 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1948 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 119 Ellison Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 193 Main St, Paterson | 12,125 | 12/29/1986 | |
| 103-105 Market St, Paterson | 7,150 | 12/16/2011 | $675,000 |
| 185-187 Main St, Paterson | 7,125 | 02/14/2007 | |
| 228-230 Main St, Paterson | 13,500 | 11/13/2019 | $10 |
| 157-183 Main St, Paterson | 88,348 | 09/19/1991 | |
| 97 Prospect St, Paterson | 4,114 | 04/08/2022 | $1,500,000 |