31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07505 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4703 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 02/18/1987 |
| Sale price | $40,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Assessed at $148,600, the tax amount paid for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 is $7,927.
When was 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 last sold and what was the last sale price?31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505 was last sold in 02/18/1987 for $40,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/1987 | $40,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, NJ 07505. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,571 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $148,600 |
Assessment History for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $148,600 | $148,600 | 5.095 | $7,571 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $148,600 | $148,600 | 4.903 | $7,286 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $148,600 | $148,600 | 4.642 | $6,898 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $148,600 | $148,600 | 4.476 | $6,651 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $148,600 | $148,600 | 4.175 | $6,204 | +0.99% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 4,617 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $46,920 |
| Family households | 50.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,593 |
| Owner occupied units | 1.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1948 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $0 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $0 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 31-33 Elm Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Elm St, Paterson | 1,716 | 06/13/2025 | $1 |
| 60-62 Market St, Paterson | |||
| 56-58 Market St, Paterson | |||
| 15 Elm St, Paterson | 2,552 | 06/02/2004 | $263,000 |
| 9 Elm St, Paterson | 06/13/2025 | $1 | |
| 70-72 Cianci St, Paterson | 6,858 | ||
| 52-54 Market St, Paterson | 4,964 | 01/22/2001 | $320,000 |