Passaic County  »  07501  »  Cianci St  »  95 Cianci St

95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Cianci Street, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4704
Lot 24
Neighborhood Downtown Paterson

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Sale date 07/22/2024
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,325

Lot & Building Information for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Building sqft 1,568
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.087

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 1,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,551.

What is the market value of 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $241,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2024 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,325
Market value $241,900

Assessment History for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $241,900 $241,900 5.095 $12,325 +3.92%
2023 $241,900 $241,900 4.903 $11,860 +5.62%
2022 $241,900 $241,900 4.642 $11,229 +3.71%
2021 $241,900 $241,900 4.476 $10,827 +7.21%
2020 $241,900 $241,900 4.175 $10,099 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 95 Cianci Street, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Cianci St, Paterson 09/17/2013 $4,300,000
12 Elm St, Paterson 3,012 05/22/2025 $1
45 Ward St, Paterson 10/14/1987 $305,000
274 Main St, Paterson 4,730 05/04/2018 $900,000
77 Cianci St, Paterson 08/20/2010
51 Mill St, Paterson 3,369 03/27/2025 $800,000
282-286 Main St, Paterson 6,750 05/23/2023 $1
270 Main St, Paterson 4,680 07/17/2020 $250,000
280 Main St, Paterson 7,014 08/02/2023 $1
75 Cianci St, Paterson 4,253 01/29/2018 $1