93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 4711 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Downtown Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
| Sale date | 05/08/2024 |
| Sale price | $2,140,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,789 |
Lot & Building Information for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
| Building sqft | 12,348 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.176 |
| Units | 12 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
- • Improvements for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
This Store with Residential (738) located at 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 12,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.
What is the market value of 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, NJ 07501?The current market value is $1,083,200.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 12 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2024 | $2,140,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,789 |
| Market value | $1,083,200 |
Assessment History for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083,200 | $1,083,200 | 5.335 | $57,789 | +4.71% |
| 2024 | $1,083,200 | $1,083,200 | 5.095 | $55,189 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $1,083,200 | $1,083,200 | 4.903 | $53,109 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $1,083,200 | $1,083,200 | 4.642 | $50,282 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $1,083,200 | $1,083,200 | 4.476 | $48,484 | +7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,481 |
| Median age | 31.1 |
| Average household income | $65,414 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,253 |
| Owner occupied units | 16.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $350,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $274,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson
Here are the neighbors for 93-97 Jersey Street, Paterson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 303-305 Grand St, Paterson | 120 | 05/08/2024 | $2,500 |
| 307-309 Grand St, Paterson | 5,394 | 09/29/2023 | $1 |
| 120 Mill St, Paterson | 2,200 | 08/16/1988 | |
| 114 Mill St, Paterson | 2,284 | 11/14/2019 | $240,000 |
| 69 Jersey St, Paterson | 2,370 | 05/23/2016 | $1 |
| 77 Jersey St, Paterson | 2,080 | 01/13/2004 | $179,000 |