Passaic County  »  07501  »  MC Bride Ave  »  228-242 MC Bride Ave

228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4801
Lot 1
Neighborhood Stoney Road

Sales & Tax Overview for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 06/10/2014
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,237

Lot & Building Information for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 2,040
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.195

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 2,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $142.

What is the market value of 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $323,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2014 $290,000
07/29/2011 $290,000
07/20/2011 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2014 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/29/2011 - D
08/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/20/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,237
Market value $323,100

Assessment History for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $323,100 $323,100 5.335 $17,237 +4.71%
2024 $323,100 $323,100 5.095 $16,462 +3.92%
2023 $323,100 $323,100 4.903 $15,842 +5.62%
2022 $323,100 $323,100 4.642 $14,998 +3.71%
2021 $323,100 $323,100 4.476 $14,462 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 228-242 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116-150 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 06/07/1982
13-19 Walker St, Paterson 4,590 01/01/2014
153 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 55,296 05/31/1996
97-99 Spruce St, Paterson 9,788 11/18/2015 $400,000
59-61 Jersey St, Paterson 08/15/1988 $130,000
63 Jersey St, Paterson 01/07/2021 $19,000
93 Spruce St, Paterson 3,909 03/15/2024 $540,000
183-185 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 5,696 11/15/2012 $430,000