Passaic County  »  07501  »  MC Bride Ave  »  339 MC Bride Ave

339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 4901
Lot 1
Neighborhood Stoney Road

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 01/26/2024
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,289

Lot & Building Information for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 462
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $703.

What is the market value of 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $241,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/2024 $325,000
12/01/2022 $1,000
11/29/2022 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2022 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/29/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/16/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,289
Market value $241,200

Assessment History for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $241,200 $241,200 5.095 $12,289 +3.92%
2023 $241,200 $241,200 4.903 $11,826 +5.62%
2022 $241,200 $241,200 4.642 $11,197 +3.71%
2021 $241,200 $241,200 4.476 $10,796 +7.21%
2020 $241,200 $241,200 4.175 $10,070 +0.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,321
Median age 31
Average household income $61,770
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 12,335
Owner occupied units 16.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $307,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $276,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 339 MC Bride Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
329-331 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 3,712 04/01/2022 $1
307 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 2,307 10/11/2016 $100
315-319 McBride Ave, Paterson 3,023 04/21/2021 $400,000
309 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 2,508 04/01/2020 $420,000
305 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 1,578 08/24/2021 $1
106-110 Grand St, Paterson 420 08/29/2018 $26,997
325-327 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 2,210 06/11/2001 $180,000
61-63 Rockland St, Paterson 2,140 06/22/2007 $170,000