Passaic County  »  07501  »  Carlisle Ave  »  61-65 Carlisle Ave

61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5008
Lot 23
Neighborhood Stoney Road

Sales & Tax Overview for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 02/28/2022
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,418

Lot & Building Information for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 4,372
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 4,372 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501?

The current market value is $251,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2022 $500,000
09/28/2001 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,418
Market value $251,500

Assessment History for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,500 $251,500 5.335 $13,418 +4.71%
2024 $251,500 $251,500 5.095 $12,814 +3.92%
2023 $251,500 $251,500 4.903 $12,331 +5.62%
2022 $251,500 $251,500 4.642 $11,675 +3.71%
2021 $251,500 $251,500 4.476 $11,257 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 61-65 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
53-55 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 1,854 07/13/2004 $320,000
73 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 2,625 12/11/2019 $465,000
80-82 Nagle St, Paterson 1,199 12/16/1992
57-59 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 1,320 04/17/2017 $195,000
77 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 2,164 03/26/2018 $156,000
79-83 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 5,000 08/21/2006 $100
431-433 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 4,824 09/05/2024 $1
427-429 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 4,940 07/30/2010 $400,000