Passaic County  »  07501  »  Carlisle Ave  »  60-62 Carlisle Ave

60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07501
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5009
Lot 9
Neighborhood Stoney Road

Sales & Tax Overview for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/29/2016
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,441

Lot & Building Information for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 1,809
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

How many square feet does 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 have?

This Commercial (4A) located at 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 1,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $64,500, the tax amount paid for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $3,441.

When was 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 12/29/2016 for $60,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2016 $60,000
01/21/2015 $115,000
10/01/2010 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2018 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/29/2016 - D
01/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2010 - D
12/21/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/22/2006 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,441
Market value $64,500

Assessment History for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $64,500 $64,500 5.335 $3,441 +4.71%
2024 $64,500 $64,500 5.095 $3,286 +3.92%
2023 $64,500 $64,500 4.903 $3,162 +5.62%
2022 $64,500 $64,500 4.642 $2,994 +3.71%
2021 $64,500 $64,500 4.476 $2,887 +7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,481
Median age 31.1
Average household income $65,414
Family households 66.5%
Occupied housing units 12,253
Owner occupied units 16.1%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $350,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $274,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 60-62 Carlisle Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74-76 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 3,024 02/02/2018 $1
104 Nagle St, Paterson 1,521 08/20/2013 $170,000
53-55 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 1,854 07/13/2004 $320,000
64-66 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 2,476 09/03/2020 $455,000
57-59 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 1,320 04/17/2017 $195,000
78-80 Carlisle Ave, Paterson 668 05/24/1984 $12,000
100-102 Nagle St, Paterson 2,444 03/26/2004 $370,000
431-433 MC Bride Ave, Paterson 4,824 09/05/2024 $1