58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson |
| Zip code | 07501 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Paterson City |
| Block | 5010 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Stoney Road |
Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
| Sale date | 08/11/2025 |
| Sale price | $590,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,084 |
Lot & Building Information for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
| Building sqft | 1,770 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
- • Improvements for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
This Residential (2) located at 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 has a total of 1,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,300, the tax amount paid for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 is $9,512.
When was 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 last sold and what was the last sale price?58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501 was last sold in 08/11/2025 for $590,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
Access detailed property tax data for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,084 |
| Market value | $178,300 |
Assessment History for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $178,300 | $178,300 | 5.095 | $9,084 | +3.92% |
| 2023 | $178,300 | $178,300 | 4.903 | $8,742 | +5.62% |
| 2022 | $178,300 | $178,300 | 4.642 | $8,277 | +3.71% |
| 2021 | $178,300 | $178,300 | 4.476 | $7,981 | +7.21% |
| 2020 | $178,300 | $178,300 | 4.175 | $7,444 | +3.61% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Webster Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 7 | 2 | Public | K-5 | 326 | 0.26 |
| John P Holland Charter School | 5 | Charter | PK, K-8 | 688 | 0.37 |
| Windsor Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 60 | 0.52 |
| Community School of Family Con | NR | Private | 0 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Windsor Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 60 | 0.52 |
| Joseph A. Taub School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 978 | 0.54 |
| Community School of Family Con | NR | Private | 0 | 0.55 | |
| Paterson Arts And Science Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 1,160 | 0.75 |